AddOn Juniper Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE Specs

AddOn Juniper Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Part Number: EX-SFP-10GE-ER-AO

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-ER
  • Max Transfer Distance
    24.9 miles
  • Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1550 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-ER
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Model
    Juniper Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    SFP+
  • Total Qty
    1

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn