AddOn Juniper Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet Specifications

AddOn Juniper Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet

Part Number: SRX-QSFP-40G-SR4-AO

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 40GBASE-SR
  • Max Transfer Distance
    492 ft
  • Type
    QSFP+ transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
  • Data Transfer Rate
    40 Gbps

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 40GBASE-SR
  • Connector Type
    MPO multi-mode

Miscellaneous

  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    Juniper SRX-QSFP-40G-SR4

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Model
    Juniper Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    MPO multi-mode

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime
  • Type
    limited warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Where to Buy

AddOn Juniper Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit Ethernet

Part Number: SRX-QSFP-40G-SR4-AO
MSRP: $1,350.00 Low Price: $389.99 See all prices
CNET earns fees when you click these offers.