Model AddOn IBM 45W2812 Compatible XFP Transceiver - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE
  • AddOn IBM 45W2812 Compatible XFP Transceiver - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE
    AddOn IBM 45W2812 Compatible XFP Transceiver - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE 45W2812-AO $1,005.12

AddOn IBM 45W2812 Compatible XFP Transceiver - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Form Factor
    Plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-ER
  • Max Transfer Distance
    24.9 miles
  • Type
    XFP transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1550 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-ER
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Model
    IBM 45W2812 Compatible XFP Transceiver
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Slot Required

  • Type
    XFP
  • Total Qty
    1

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn