AddOn HP JG325B Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN Specs

AddOn HP JG325B Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN

Part Number: JG325B-AO

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 40GBASE-SR
  • Max Transfer Distance
    492 ft
  • Type
    QSFP+ transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
  • Data Transfer Rate
    40 Gbps

Miscellaneous

  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    HP JG325B

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 40GBASE-SR
  • Connector Type
    MPO multi-mode

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Model
    HP JG325B Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    MPO multi-mode

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn