AddOn HP JG234A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE Specs

AddOn HP JG234A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Part Number: JG234A-AO

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-ER, Ethernet 10GBase-EW
  • Max Transfer Distance
    24.9 miles
  • Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1480-1600 (TX) / 1260-1600 (RX) nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3ae
  • Data Transfer Rate
    10.3 Gbps

Miscellaneous

  • Compliant Standards
    TUV, CISPR 22 Class B, IEC 61000-4-2, CB, FCC Part 15 B, EN 61000-4-2, MIL-STD-883, RoHS, Laser Class 1, IEC 60950-1, EN 60950-1, FDA, IEC 60825, Directive 2002/95/EC, IEC 60825-1:2007, MSA SFF-8431, MSA SFF-8432, 21 CFR 1040.10, 21 CFR 1040.11
  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    HP JG234A

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-ER/10GBase-EW
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    167 °F
  • Humidity Range Operating
    0 - 95% (non-condensing)

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Model
    HP JG234A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Where to Buy

AddOn HP JG234A Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Part Number: JG234A-AO
MSRP: $5,000.00 Low Price: $2,956.68 See all prices
CNET may get a commission from these offers.