AddOn HP JD102A Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet Specifications

AddOn HP JD102A Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet

Part Number: JD102A-AO

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-LH
  • Max Transfer Distance
    24.9 miles
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Fast Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps

Miscellaneous

  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    HP 0231A089, HP JD102A

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 100Base-LH
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Model
    HP JD102A Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime
  • Type
    limited warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Where to Buy

AddOn HP JD102A Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Fast Ethernet

Part Number: JD102A-AO
MSRP: $130.00 Low Price: $76.52 See all prices
CNET earns fees when you click these offers.