AddOn HP JD099B Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE Specs

AddOn HP JD099B Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Part Number: JD099B-AO

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-BX
  • Max Transfer Distance
    6.2 miles
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1490 nm / 1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps

Miscellaneous

  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    HP JD099B

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-BX
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Model
    HP JD099B Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Where to Buy

AddOn HP JD099B Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Part Number: JD099B-AO
MSRP: $330.00 Low Price: $211.54 See all prices
CNET may get a commission from these offers.