Model JBX40D-AO

    AddOn HP Compatible BX XFP Transceiver - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Form Factor
      plug-in module
    • Form Factor
      Plug-in module
    • Manufacturer
      AddOn

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Ethernet 10GBase-BX
    • Max Transfer Distance
      24.9 miles
    • Type
      XFP transceiver module
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Optical Wave Length
      1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm
    • Data Link Protocol
      10 Gigabit Ethernet
    • Features
      Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
    • Data Transfer Rate
      10 Gbps

    Miscellaneous

    • Compliant Standards
      MSA
    • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
      HP JBX40D

    Interface Provided

    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      Ethernet 10GBase-BX
    • Connector Type
      LC single-mode

    Manufacturer Warranty

    • Service & Support
      Limited warranty - lifetime

    Header

    • Brand
      AddOn
    • Product Line
      AddOn
    • Model
      HP Compatible BX XFP Transceiver
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Connectors (for SD)

    • Left Connector Type
      LC single-mode

    Service & Support

    • Type
      limited lifetime warranty

    Service & Support Details

    • Type
      limited warranty
    • Full Contract Period
      lifetime

    General

    • Manufacturer
      AddOn