Model 3CSFP97-AO

    AddOn HP 3CSFP97 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Form Factor
      Plug-in module
    • Manufacturer
      AddOn

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Ethernet 1000Base-LH
    • Type
      SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Optical Wave Length
      1550 nm
    • Data Link Protocol
      Gigabit Ethernet

    Expansion / Connectivity

    • Compatible Slots
      1 x SFP (mini-GBIC)

    Power Device

    • Type
      none

    Interface Provided

    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      Ethernet 1000Base-LH

    Header

    • Brand
      AddOn
    • Product Line
      AddOn
    • Model
      HP 3CSFP97 Compatible SFP Transceiver
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Expansion Slots

    • Type
      none

    Slot Required

    • Type
      SFP (mini-GBIC)
    • Total Qty
      1

    General

    • Manufacturer
      AddOn

    Related Reviews

    All Networking Reviews
    The best way to blanket your entire home with Wi-Fi

    The best way to blanket your entire home with Wi-Fi

    A cutting-edge Wi-Fi router that has it all

    A cutting-edge Wi-Fi router that has it all

    Blanket your home with Wi-Fi the easy way

    Blanket your home with Wi-Fi the easy way

    Asus has built a fast router with something for everyone

    Asus has built a fast router with something for everyone

    How To

    All How To
    4 ways to stop anyone from stealing your Wi-Fi

    4 ways to stop anyone from stealing your Wi-Fi

    The best location for your router for actually good Wi-Fi

    The best location for your router for actually good Wi-Fi

    How to use your router's parental controls

    How to use your router's parental controls

    Latest News

    Why 5G is out of reach for more people than you think

    Phones by Oct 25, 2018

    How to use your router's parental controls

    Smart Home by Sep 25, 2018