Model FTLF1328P2BNV-AO

    AddOn Finisar FTLF1328P2BNV Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 2Gb Fibre Channel (LW), 4Gb Fibre Channel (LW), 8Gb Fibre Channel (LW)

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Form Factor
      plug-in module
    • Manufacturer
      AddOn

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Fibre Channel
    • Max Transfer Distance
      6.2 miles
    • Type
      SFP+ transceiver module
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Optical Wave Length
      1310 nm
    • Data Link Protocol
      2Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave), 4Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave), 8Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
    • Data Transfer Rate
      8 Gbps

    Miscellaneous

    • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
      Finisar FTLF1328P2BNV

    Interface Provided

    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      8Gb Fibre Channel
    • Connector Type
      LC single-mode
    • Comment
      long wave

    Header

    • Brand
      AddOn
    • Product Line
      AddOn
    • Model
      Finisar FTLF1328P2BNV Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Connectors (for SD)

    • Left Connector Type
      LC single-mode

    Service & Support

    • Type
      limited lifetime warranty

    Service & Support Details

    • Type
      limited warranty
    • Full Contract Period
      lifetime

    General

    • Manufacturer
      AddOn