AddOn Finisar FTLF1328P2BNV Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 2Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave), 4Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave), 8Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave) Specifications

AddOn Finisar FTLF1328P2BNV Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 2Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave), 4Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave), 8Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)

Part Number: FTLF1328P2BNV-AO

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Fibre Channel
  • Max Transfer Distance
    6.2 miles
  • Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    2Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave), 4Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave), 8Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
  • Data Transfer Rate
    8 Gbps

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    8Gb Fibre Channel
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode
  • Comment
    long wave

Miscellaneous

  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    Finisar FTLF1328P2BNV

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Model
    Finisar FTLF1328P2BNV Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime
  • Type
    limited warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Where to Buy

AddOn Finisar FTLF1328P2BNV Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 2Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave), 4Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave), 8Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)

Part Number: FTLF1328P2BNV-AO
MSRP: $276.00 Low Price: $173.31 See all prices
CNET earns fees when you click these offers.