AddOn Extreme Compatible XENPAK Transceiver - XENPAK transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet Specifications

AddOn Extreme Compatible XENPAK Transceiver - XENPAK transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Part Number: 10GBASE-ER-AO

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-ER
  • Max Transfer Distance
    24.9 miles
  • Type
    XENPAK transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1550 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
  • Data Transfer Rate
    10 Gbps

Miscellaneous

  • Compliant Standards
    MSA
  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    Extreme 10GBASE-ER

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-ER
  • Connector Type
    SC single-mode

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Model
    Extreme Compatible XENPAK Transceiver
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    SC single-mode

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime
  • Type
    limited warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Where to Buy

AddOn Extreme Compatible XENPAK Transceiver - XENPAK transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Part Number: 10GBASE-ER-AO
MSRP: $2,730.00 Low Price: $1,623.58 See all prices