AddOn Extreme 10071 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet Specifications

AddOn Extreme 10071 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Part Number: 10071-AO

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Form Factor
    Plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-SX
  • Max Transfer Distance
    1800 ft
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    rugged
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps

Miscellaneous

  • Compliant Standards
    MSA
  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    Extreme Networks 10071

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-SX
  • Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Model
    Extreme 10071 Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • Packaged Quantity
    10
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime
  • Type
    limited warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Where to Buy

AddOn Extreme 10071 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Part Number: 10071-AO
MSRP: $684.00 Low Price: $409.16 See all prices
CNET earns fees when you click these offers.