AddOn Extreme 10013 Compatible GBIC Transceiver - GBIC transceiver module - GigE | 10013-AO

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-LX
  • Max Transfer Distance
    6.2 miles
  • Type
    GBIC transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet

General

  • Form Factor
    Plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Model
    Extreme 10013 Compatible GBIC Transceiver
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    SC single-mode

Interface Provided

  • Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-LX
  • Qty
    1
  • Connector Type
    SC single-mode

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn