AddOn Dell 320-2879 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE Specs

AddOn Dell 320-2879 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Part Number: 320-2879-AO

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-LX
  • Max Transfer Distance
    6.2 miles
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1.25 Gbps

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-LX
  • Connector Type
    LC

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    158 °F

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Model
    Dell 320-2879 Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Total Qty
    1

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Where to Buy

AddOn Dell 320-2879 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Part Number: 320-2879-AO
MSRP: $80.00 Low Price: $52.42 See all prices
CNET may get a commission from these offers.