AddOn crossover cable - 7 m - aqua | ADD-MPOMPO-7M5OM3P

specs

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Crossover cable - OM3
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Multimode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    50 / 125 micron
  • Fiber Qty
    12
  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    crossover cable

Miscellaneous

  • Color
    aqua

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Packaged Quantity
    1

Cable

  • Network Cable Type
    crossover cable
  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    multimode
  • Left Connector Type
    MPO/PC multi-mode
  • Left Connector Gender
    female
  • Right Connector Type
    MPO/PC multi-mode
  • Right Connector Gender
    female
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    50 / 125 micron
  • Fiber Qty
    12
  • Compliant Standards
    OM3
  • Features
    Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    23 ft

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn