AddOn Citrix EW3A0000714 Compatible XFP Transceiver - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE | EW3A0000714-AO

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-LR
  • Max Transfer Distance
    6.2 miles
  • Type
    XFP transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    Digital Diagnostics, hot swap module replacement
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3ae
  • Data Transfer Rate
    10 Gbps

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Miscellaneous

  • MTBF
    715000 hour(s)
  • MTBF
    715,000 hours

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-LR
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    23 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    158 °F

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Model
    Citrix EW3A0000714 Compatible XFP Transceiver
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    XFP
  • Total Qty
    1

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn