AddOn Cisco SFP-MX Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE | SFP-MX-AO

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-MX
  • Max Transfer Distance
    1.2 miles
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1260-1360 (TX) / 1100-1600 (RX) nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3z
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps

Miscellaneous

  • Compliant Standards
    21 CFR 1040.10, 21 CFR 1040.11, EN 60825-1, EN 60825-2, EN 60950, FCC Part 15 B, FDA, IEC 60825-1, IEC 60825-2, MIL-STD-883, MSA SFF-8272, RoHS 6/6, UL, cUL

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    158 °F

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Model
    Cisco SFP-MX Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Interface Provided

  • Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-MX
  • Qty
    1
  • Connector Type
    LC multi-mode
  • Connector Qty
    x 2

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn