AddOn - Network Upgrades SFP+ transceiver module - 10GBase-SR Series Specs

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-SR
  • Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate
    10 Gbps

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-SR

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Model
    Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    SFP+
  • Total Qty
    1

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Where to Buy

AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Part Number: SFP-10G-SR-AO
MSRP: $480.00 Low Price: $33.97 See all prices
CNET may get a commission from these offers.