AddOn Cisco ONS-SE-2G-1610 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module | ONS-SE-2G-1610-AO

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    CWDM
  • Max Transfer Distance
    49.7 miles
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1470-1610 nm
  • Data Transfer Rate
    2488 Mbps
  • Line Rate
    OC-48

Miscellaneous

  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    Cisco ONS-SE-2G-1610

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    CWDM
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Model
    Cisco ONS-SE-2G-1610 Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    0.5 in
  • Depth
    2.2 in
  • Height
    0.3 in
  • Weight
    2.4 oz

Line Properties

  • Line Rate
    OC-48

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn