AddOn Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE Specifications

AddOn Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Part Number: GLC-LH-SM-AO

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-LH, Ethernet 1000Base-LX
  • Max Transfer Distance
    6.2 miles
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    hot swap module replacement
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-LX/1000Base-LH
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Model
    Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Total Qty
    1

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    0.5 in
  • Depth
    2.2 in
  • Height
    0.4 in

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime
  • Type
    limited warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Where to Buy

AddOn Cisco GLC-LH-SM Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Part Number: GLC-LH-SM-AO
MSRP: $80.00 Low Price: $52.29 See all prices