AddOn Cisco GLC-GE-100FX Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN Specs

AddOn Cisco GLC-GE-100FX Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

Part Number: GLC-GE-100FX-AO

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Fast Ethernet

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Model
    Cisco GLC-GE-100FX Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Total Qty
    1

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn
CNET may get a commission from these offers.