Add-on Computer SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Base-FX Series Specs

AddOn Cisco GLC-FE-100EX Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Mb LAN

Part Number: GLC-FE-100EX-AO

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Fast Ethernet

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 100Base-FX

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Model
    Cisco GLC-FE-100EX Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • Total Qty
    1

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn