AddOn Cisco DWDM-XFP-C Compatible XFP Transceiver - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE Specs

AddOn Cisco DWDM-XFP-C Compatible XFP Transceiver - XFP transceiver module - 10 GigE

Part Number: DWDM-XFP-C-AO

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM
  • Max Transfer Distance
    49.7 miles
  • Type
    XFP transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1530-1560 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
  • Data Transfer Rate
    10 Gbps

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Miscellaneous

  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    Cisco DWDM-XFP-C

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Model
    Cisco DWDM-XFP-C Compatible XFP Transceiver
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn