AddOn Checkpoint Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver - QSFP+ transceiver module - 40 Gigabit LAN | CPAC-TR-40LR-SSM160-QSFP-AO

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 40GBase-LR4
  • Max Transfer Distance
    6.2 miles
  • Type
    QSFP+ transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1270 nm / 1290 nm / 1310 nm / 1330nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    40 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
  • Data Transfer Rate
    40 Gbps

Miscellaneous

  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    Check Point CPAC-TR-40LR-SSM160-QSFP

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 40GBase-LR4
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Model
    Checkpoint Compatible QSFP+ Transceiver
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn