AddOn Brocade OC12-SFP-IR1 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module Specs

AddOn Brocade OC12-SFP-IR1 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module

Part Number: OC12-SFP-IR1-AO

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Networking

  • Max Transfer Distance
    9.3 miles
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Line Rate
    OC-12/STM-4 IR-1

Miscellaneous

  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    Brocade OC12-SFP-IR1

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    OC-12/STM-4 IR-1
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Model
    Brocade OC12-SFP-IR1 Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Line Properties

  • Line Rate
    OC-12/STM-4 IR-1

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn