Model AddOn Brocade E1MG-LHA-OM Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
  • AddOn Brocade E1MG-LHA-OM Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE
    AddOn Brocade E1MG-LHA-OM Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE E1MG-LHA-OM-AO $248.95

AddOn Brocade E1MG-LHA-OM Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-ZX, Fibre Channel
  • Max Transfer Distance
    49.7 miles
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1550 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1.25 Gbps

Miscellaneous

  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    Brocade E1MG-LHA-OM

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Fibre Channel / Ethernet 1000Base-ZX
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Model
    Brocade E1MG-LHA-OM Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn