HolidayBuyer's Guide

AddOn Brocade Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet Specifications

AddOn Brocade Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Part Number: 10G-SFPP-BXU-40K-AO

General

  • Form Factor
    Plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-BX
  • Max Transfer Distance
    24.9 miles
  • Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1270 (TX) / 1330 (RX) nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
  • Data Transfer Rate
    10 Gbps

Miscellaneous

  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    Brocade 10G-SFPP-BXU-40K

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-BX
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Model
    Brocade Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime
  • Type
    limited warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Where to Buy

AddOn Brocade Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 Gigabit Ethernet

Part Number: 10G-SFPP-BXU-40K-AO
MSRP: $1,190.00 Low Price: $727.32 See all prices