AddOn Brocade Compatible CWDM SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel | XBR-SFP8G1610-80-AO

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    CWDM, Fibre Channel
  • Max Transfer Distance
    49.7 miles
  • Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1610 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    8Gb Fibre Channel
  • Data Transfer Rate
    8 Gbps

Miscellaneous

  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    Brocade XBR-SFP8G1610-80

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    8Gb Fibre Channel / CWDM
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode
  • Comment
    long wave

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Model
    Brocade Compatible CWDM SFP+ Transceiver
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn