AddOn Brocade BROSFP-2MLX-15 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 2Gb Fibre Channel (LW) Specs

AddOn Brocade BROSFP-2MLX-15 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 2Gb Fibre Channel (LW)

Part Number: BROSFP-2MLX-15-AO

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Fibre Channel
  • Max Transfer Distance
    6.2 miles
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    2Gb Fibre Channel (Long Wave)
  • Data Transfer Rate
    2 Gbps

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    2Gb Fibre Channel
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode
  • Comment
    long wave

Miscellaneous

  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    Brocade BROSFP-2MLX-15

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Model
    Brocade BROSFP-2MLX-15 Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn