AddOn Brocade 10G-SFPP-LRM Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE | 10G-SFPP-LRM-AO

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-LRM
  • Max Transfer Distance
    8.7 in
  • Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate
    10 Gbps

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-LRM

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Model
    Brocade 10G-SFPP-LRM Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    SFP+
  • Total Qty
    1

Service & Support

  • Type
    3 years warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    3 years

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn