AddOn Brocade 10G-SFPP-BXD Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE Specs

AddOn Brocade 10G-SFPP-BXD Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

Part Number: 10G-SFPP-BXD-AO

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-BX
  • Max Transfer Distance
    6.2 miles
  • Type
    SFP+ transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1330 (TX) / 1270 (RX) nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
  • Data Transfer Rate
    10 Gbps

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 10GBase-BX
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Miscellaneous

  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    Brocade 10G-SFPP-BXD

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Model
    Brocade 10G-SFPP-BXD Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Dimensions & Weight

  • Width
    0.5 in
  • Depth
    2.2 in
  • Height
    0.3 in
  • Weight
    2.4 oz

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn