Model AA1419001-E5-AO

    AddOn Avaya AA1419001-E5 Compatible GBIC Transceiver - GBIC transceiver module - GigE

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Device Type
      GBIC transceiver module
    • Form Factor
      plug-in module
    • Manufacturer
      AddOn

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Ethernet 1000Base-SX
    • Max Transfer Distance
      1800 ft
    • Type
      GBIC transceiver module
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Optical Wave Length
      850 nm
    • Data Link Protocol
      Gigabit Ethernet
    • Data Transfer Rate
      1 Gbps

    Miscellaneous

    • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
      Avaya/Nortel AA1419001, Avaya/Nortel AA1419001-E5

    Interface Provided

    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      Ethernet 1000Base-SX
    • Connector Type
      SC multi-mode

    Header

    • Brand
      AddOn
    • Product Line
      AddOn
    • Model
      Avaya AA1419001-E5 Compatible GBIC Transceiver
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Connectors (for SD)

    • Left Connector Type
      SC multi-mode

    Service & Support

    • Type
      limited lifetime warranty

    Service & Support Details

    • Type
      limited warranty
    • Full Contract Period
      lifetime

    General

    • Manufacturer
      AddOn