AddOn Avaya AA1419001-E5 Compatible GBIC Transceiver - GBIC transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet Specifications

AddOn Avaya AA1419001-E5 Compatible GBIC Transceiver - GBIC transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Part Number: AA1419001-E5-AO

General

  • Form Factor
    plug-in module
  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-SX
  • Max Transfer Distance
    1800 ft
  • Type
    GBIC transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate
    1 Gbps

Miscellaneous

  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    Avaya/Nortel AA1419001, Avaya/Nortel AA1419001-E5

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-SX
  • Connector Type
    SC multi-mode

Manufacturer Warranty

  • Service & Support
    Limited warranty - lifetime

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Model
    Avaya AA1419001-E5 Compatible GBIC Transceiver
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    SC multi-mode

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime
  • Type
    limited warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Where to Buy

AddOn Avaya AA1419001-E5 Compatible GBIC Transceiver - GBIC transceiver module - Gigabit Ethernet

Part Number: AA1419001-E5-AO
MSRP: $70.00 Low Price: $48.43 See all prices