Add-on Computer SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - 100Base-ZX Series Specs

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 100Base-ZX
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1310 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Fast Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate
    100 Mbps

Power Device

  • Type
    none

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 100Base-ZX

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Model
    Allied AT-SPZX80 Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Expansion Slots

  • Type
    none

Slot Required

  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC)

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn