Model 3HE05036AA-AO

    AddOn Alcatel 3HE05036AA Compatible SFP+ Transceiver - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Form Factor
      plug-in module
    • Manufacturer
      AddOn

    Networking

    • Cabling Type
      Ethernet 10GBase-ER
    • Max Transfer Distance
      24.9 miles
    • Type
      SFP+ transceiver module
    • Connectivity Technology
      wired
    • Optical Wave Length
      1550 nm
    • Data Link Protocol
      10 Gigabit Ethernet
    • Data Transfer Rate
      10 Gbps

    Miscellaneous

    • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
      Alcatel-Lucent 3HE05036AA

    Interface Provided

    • Qty
      1
    • Type
      Ethernet 10GBase-ER
    • Connector Type
      LC single-mode

    Header

    • Brand
      AddOn
    • Product Line
      AddOn
    • Model
      Alcatel 3HE05036AA Compatible SFP+ Transceiver
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Connectors (for SD)

    • Left Connector Type
      LC single-mode

    Service & Support

    • Type
      limited lifetime warranty

    Service & Support Details

    • Type
      limited warranty
    • Full Contract Period
      lifetime

    General

    • Manufacturer
      AddOn