AddOn Accedian 7SX-001 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE Specs

AddOn Accedian 7SX-001 Compatible SFP Transceiver - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE

Part Number: 7SX-001-AO

Networking

  • Cabling Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM
  • Max Transfer Distance
    49.7 miles
  • Type
    SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Connectivity Technology
    wired
  • Optical Wave Length
    1510 nm
  • Data Link Protocol
    Gigabit Ethernet
  • Features
    Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support

Miscellaneous

  • OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number
    Accedian 7SX-001

Interface Provided

  • Qty
    1
  • Type
    Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM
  • Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Manufacturer Warranty

  • Service & Support
    Limited warranty - lifetime

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Model
    Accedian 7SX-001 Compatible SFP Transceiver
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Connectors (for SD)

  • Left Connector Type
    LC single-mode

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

Service & Support Details

  • Type
    limited warranty
  • Full Contract Period
    lifetime

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn
CNET may get a commission from these offers.