Model
  • AddOn 8m LC to SC OM1 Orange Patch Cable - patch cable - 8 m - orange
    AddOn 8m LC to SC OM1 Orange Patch Cable - patch cable - 8 m - orange ADD-SC-LC-8M6MMF $51.28

AddOn 8m LC to SC OM1 Orange Patch Cable - patch cable - 8 m - orange

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Patch cable - OM1
  • Features
    Halogen-free
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Multimode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    62.5 / 125 micron
  • Fiber Qty
    2
  • Jacket Material
    Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2
  • Connector Type
    LC multi-mode

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    patch cable

Miscellaneous

  • Compliant Standards
    Halogen-free
  • Color
    orange

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Model
    8m LC to SC OM1 Orange Patch Cable
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    SC multi-mode
  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2

Cable

  • Network Cable Type
    patch cable
  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    multimode
  • Jacket Material
    Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
  • Left Connector Type
    LC multi-mode
  • Left Connector Gender
    male
  • Right Connector Type
    SC multi-mode
  • Right Connector Gender
    male
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    62.5 / 125 micron
  • Fiber Qty
    2
  • Compliant Standards
    OM1
  • Cable Key Features
    halogen-free

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    26 ft

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn