AddOn 7m Cisco Compatible QSFP+ Breakout AOC - network cable - 23 ft Specifications

AddOn 7m Cisco Compatible QSFP+ Breakout AOC - network cable - 23 ft

Part Number: QSFP-4X10G-AOC7M-AO

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Network cable
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Multimode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    4
  • Connector Type
    SFP+

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    network cable

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Model
    7m Cisco Compatible QSFP+ Breakout AOC
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    QSFP+
  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    1

Cable

  • Network Cable Type
    network cable
  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    multimode
  • Left Connector Type
    SFP+
  • Left Connector Gender
    male
  • Right Connector Type
    QSFP+
  • Right Connector Gender
    male

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    23 ft

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Where to Buy

AddOn 7m Cisco Compatible QSFP+ Breakout AOC - network cable - 23 ft

Part Number: QSFP-4X10G-AOC7M-AO
MSRP: $1,006.00 Low Price: $589.33 See all prices
CNET earns fees when you click these offers.