Model QSFP-4X10G-AOC7M-AO

    AddOn 7m Cisco Compatible QSFP+ Breakout AOC - network cable - 7 m

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Network Cable Type
      Network cable
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      Multimode
    • Technology
      Fiber optic
    • Manufacturer
      AddOn

    Networking

    • Network Cable Type
      network cable

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      male
    • Connector Qty
      4
    • Connector Type
      SFP+

    Header

    • Brand
      AddOn
    • Product Line
      AddOn
    • Model
      7m Cisco Compatible QSFP+ Breakout AOC
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Interface Required

    • Connector Type
      QSFP+
    • Gender
      male
    • Connector Qty
      1

    Cable

    • Network Cable Type
      network cable
    • Technology
      fiber optic
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      multimode
    • Left Connector Type
      SFP+
    • Left Connector Gender
      male
    • Right Connector Type
      QSFP+
    • Right Connector Gender
      male

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Length
      23 ft

    Service & Support

    • Type
      limited lifetime warranty

    General

    • Manufacturer
      AddOn