Model ADD-ST-LC-6M5OM3

    AddOn 6m LC to ST OM3 Aqua Patch Cable - patch cable - 6 m - aqua

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Network Cable Type
      Patch cable - OM3
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      Multimode
    • Technology
      Fiber optic
    • Core / Cladding Diameter
      50 / 125 micron
    • Jacket Material
      Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
    • Fiber Qty
      2
    • Manufacturer
      AddOn

    Networking

    • Network Cable Type
      patch cable

    Miscellaneous

    • Color
      aqua

    Header

    • Brand
      AddOn
    • Product Line
      AddOn
    • Model
      6m LC to ST OM3 Aqua Patch Cable
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Cable

    • Network Cable Type
      patch cable
    • Technology
      fiber optic
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      multimode
    • Jacket Material
      Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
    • Left Connector Type
      ST/PC multi-mode
    • Left Connector Gender
      male
    • Right Connector Type
      LC/PC multi-mode
    • Right Connector Gender
      male
    • Core / Cladding Diameter
      50 / 125 micron
    • Fiber Qty
      2
    • Compliant Standards
      OM3
    • Features
      Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF), Physical Contact (PC)

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Length
      19.7 ft

    Service & Support

    • Type
      limited lifetime warranty

    General

    • Manufacturer
      AddOn