Model ADD-TC-5M24-2MPF1

AddOn 5m MPO OS1 Yellow Trunk Cable - patch cable - 50 m - yellow

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

Specs

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Patch cable - OS1
  • Features
    Halogen-free
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Singlemode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    9 / 125 micron
  • Fiber Qty
    24
  • Jacket Material
    Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    patch cable

Miscellaneous

  • Color
    yellow

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    2
  • Connector Type
    MPO single-mode

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Model
    5m MPO OS1 Yellow Trunk Cable
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    MPO single-mode
  • Gender
    female
  • Connector Qty
    2

Cable

  • Network Cable Type
    patch cable
  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    singlemode
  • Jacket Material
    Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
  • Left Connector Type
    MPO single-mode
  • Left Connector Gender
    male
  • Right Connector Type
    MPO single-mode
  • Right Connector Gender
    female
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    9 / 125 micron
  • Fiber Qty
    24
  • Compliant Standards
    OS1
  • Cable Key Features
    halogen-free

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    164 ft

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn