Model
  • AddOn 5m Industry Standard QSFP+ AOC - network cable - 5 m
    AddOn 5m Industry Standard QSFP+ AOC - network cable - 5 m QSFP-56G-AOC5M-AO $353.08

AddOn 5m Industry Standard QSFP+ AOC - network cable - 5 m

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Network cable
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Multimode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    network cable

Miscellaneous

  • Compliant Standards
    MSA

Interface Provided

  • Connector Qty
    1
  • Connector Type
    QSFP+

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Model
    5m Industry Standard QSFP+ AOC
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    QSFP+
  • Connector Qty
    1

Cable

  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Left Connector Type
    QSFP+
  • Right Connector Type
    QSFP+
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    multimode
  • Cable Key Features
    active cable (signal regeneration)

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    16.4 ft

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn