AddOn 5m Arista Compatible QSFP+ AOC - Ethernet 40GBase-AOC cable - 5 m Specs

AddOn 5m Arista Compatible QSFP+ AOC - Ethernet 40GBase-AOC cable - 5 m

Part Number: AOC-Q-Q-40G-5M-AO

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Ethernet 40GBase-AOC cable
  • Features
    Active cable (signal regeneration)
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Multimode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    1
  • Connector Type
    QSFP+

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    Ethernet 40GBase-AOC cable

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Model
    5m Arista Compatible QSFP+ AOC
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    QSFP+
  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    1

Cable

  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Left Connector Type
    QSFP+
  • Left Connector Gender
    male
  • Right Connector Type
    QSFP+
  • Right Connector Gender
    male
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    multimode
  • Cable Key Features
    active cable (signal regeneration)

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    16.4 ft

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn