Model CAB-M12PM12P-M5-AO

    AddOn 5m Arista CAB-M12PM12P-M5 Compatible Patch Cable - crossover cable - 5 m - aqua

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Network Cable Type
      Crossover cable - OM4
    • Features
      Halogen-free
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      Multimode
    • Technology
      Fiber optic
    • Core / Cladding Diameter
      50 / 125 micron
    • Fiber Qty
      12
    • Jacket Material
      Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
    • Manufacturer
      AddOn

    Networking

    • Network Cable Type
      crossover cable

    Miscellaneous

    • Color
      aqua

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      male
    • Connector Qty
      1
    • Connector Type
      MPO single-mode

    Header

    • Brand
      AddOn
    • Product Line
      AddOn
    • Model
      5m Arista CAB-M12PM12P-M5 Compatible Patch Cable
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Interface Required

    • Connector Type
      MPO single-mode
    • Gender
      male
    • Connector Qty
      1

    Cable

    • Network Cable Type
      crossover cable
    • Technology
      fiber optic
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      multimode
    • Jacket Material
      Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
    • Left Connector Type
      MPO single-mode
    • Left Connector Gender
      male
    • Right Connector Type
      MPO single-mode
    • Right Connector Gender
      male
    • Core / Cladding Diameter
      50 / 125 micron
    • Fiber Qty
      12
    • Compliant Standards
      OM4
    • Cable Key Features
      halogen-free

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Length
      16.4 ft

    General

    • Manufacturer
      AddOn