AddOn 50m MPO OM3 Aqua Patch Cable - patch cable - 164 ft - aqua Specifications

AddOn 50m MPO OM3 Aqua Patch Cable - patch cable - 164 ft - aqua

Part Number: ADD-MPOMPO-50M5OM3

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Patch cable - OM3
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Multimode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    50 / 125 micron
  • Fiber Qty
    12
  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Interface Provided

  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    1
  • Connector Type
    MPO multi-mode

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    patch cable

Miscellaneous

  • Color
    aqua

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Model
    50m MPO OM3 Aqua Patch Cable
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    MPO multi-mode
  • Gender
    male
  • Connector Qty
    1

Cable

  • Network Cable Type
    patch cable
  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    multimode
  • Left Connector Type
    MPO multi-mode
  • Left Connector Gender
    male
  • Right Connector Type
    MPO multi-mode
  • Right Connector Gender
    male
  • Core / Cladding Diameter
    50 / 125 micron
  • Fiber Qty
    12
  • Compliant Standards
    OM3
  • Features
    Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    164 ft

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Where to Buy

AddOn 50m MPO OM3 Aqua Patch Cable - patch cable - 164 ft - aqua

Part Number: ADD-MPOMPO-50M5OM3
MSRP: $604.80 Low Price: $269.09 See all prices