AddOn 50m Extreme Compatible QSFP+ AOC - network cable - 50 m | 10317-AO

Prices

* Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

specs

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Network cable - IEEE 802.3ba
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Multimode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Fiber Qty
    4
  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    network cable

Interface Provided

  • Connector Qty
    1
  • Connector Type
    QSFP+

Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature
    32 °F
  • Max Operating Temperature
    158 °F

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Model
    50m Extreme Compatible QSFP+ AOC
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    QSFP+
  • Connector Qty
    1

Cable

  • Network Cable Type
    network cable
  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    multimode
  • Left Connector Type
    QSFP+
  • Right Connector Type
    QSFP+
  • Fiber Qty
    4
  • Compliant Standards
    IEEE 802.3ba
  • Features
    InfiniBand DDR Link support, InfiniBand QDR Link support, InfiniBand SDR Link support

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    164 ft

Service & Support

  • Type
    3 years warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn