AddOn 4m Industry Standard SFP+ AOC - network cable - 13 ft Specs

AddOn 4m Industry Standard SFP+ AOC - network cable - 13 ft

Part Number: SFP-10GB-AOC4M-AO

General

  • Network Cable Type
    Network cable
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    Multimode
  • Technology
    Fiber optic
  • Manufacturer
    AddOn

Networking

  • Network Cable Type
    network cable

Interface Provided

  • Connector Qty
    1
  • Connector Type
    SFP+

Header

  • Brand
    AddOn
  • Product Line
    AddOn
  • Model
    4m Industry Standard SFP+ AOC
  • Packaged Quantity
    1
  • Compatibility
    PC

Interface Required

  • Connector Type
    SFP+
  • Connector Qty
    1

Cable

  • Network Cable Type
    network cable
  • Technology
    fiber optic
  • Type of Fiber Optics
    multimode
  • Left Connector Type
    SFP+
  • Right Connector Type
    SFP+
  • Cable Key Features
    active cable (signal regeneration)

Dimensions & Weight

  • Length
    13 ft

Service & Support

  • Type
    limited lifetime warranty

General

  • Manufacturer
    AddOn
CNET may get a commission from these offers.