Model ADD-SC-LC-40M5OM4

    AddOn 40m LC to SC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable - patch cable - 40 m - aqua

    Specs

    General

    • Network Cable Type
      Patch cable - OM4
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      Multimode
    • Technology
      Fiber optic
    • Core / Cladding Diameter
      50 / 125 micron
    • Jacket Material
      Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
    • Fiber Qty
      2
    • Manufacturer
      AddOn

    Miscellaneous

    • Color
      aqua

    Interface Provided

    • Gender
      male
    • Connector Qty
      2
    • Connector Type
      LC multi-mode

    Networking

    • Network Cable Type
      patch cable

    Header

    • Brand
      AddOn
    • Product Line
      AddOn
    • Model
      40m LC to SC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Interface Required

    • Connector Type
      SC multi-mode
    • Gender
      male
    • Connector Qty
      2

    Cable

    • Network Cable Type
      patch cable
    • Technology
      fiber optic
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      multimode
    • Jacket Material
      Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH)
    • Left Connector Type
      LC multi-mode
    • Left Connector Gender
      male
    • Right Connector Type
      SC multi-mode
    • Right Connector Gender
      male
    • Core / Cladding Diameter
      50 / 125 micron
    • Fiber Qty
      2
    • Compliant Standards
      OM4
    • Cable Key Features
      halogen-free
    • Features
      Laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF)

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Length
      131 ft

    General

    • Manufacturer
      AddOn