Model MFS4R12CB-020-AO

    AddOn 40GBase direct attach cable - 20 m - TAA Compliant

    Prices

    * Product and pricing data are sourced from third parties for informational purposes only. We strive to provide correct information, but are not responsible for inaccuracies. Should you find any errors, please help us by reporting it here.

    Specs

    General

    • Network Cable Type
      40GBase direct attach cable
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      Multimode
    • Technology
      Fiber optic
    • Manufacturer
      AddOn

    Interface Provided

    • Connector Qty
      1
    • Connector Type
      QSFP+

    Miscellaneous

    • Compliant Standards
      MSA

    Networking

    • Network Cable Type
      40GBase direct attach cable

    Header

    • Brand
      AddOn
    • Product Line
      AddOn
    • Packaged Quantity
      1
    • Compatibility
      PC

    Interface Required

    • Connector Type
      QSFP+
    • Connector Qty
      1

    Cable

    • Network Cable Type
      40GBase direct attach cable
    • Technology
      fiber optic
    • Type of Fiber Optics
      multimode
    • Left Connector Type
      QSFP+
    • Right Connector Type
      QSFP+
    • Cable Key Features
      active cable (signal regeneration)

    Dimensions & Weight

    • Length
      66 ft

    Service & Support

    • Type
      limited lifetime warranty

    General

    • Manufacturer
      AddOn